PROEMGEN V4 / INVESTOR RELATIONS

A new interface with living systems.

ProEMgen V4 connects pulsed-field hardware, biological measurements and adaptive control. Explore the evidence, the commercial model and the next development milestones.

Proposed seed round€1M

International growth, intellectual property and the next stage of autonomous control.

Investment overview

01 / 10
Development roadmap

Exploring nature’s evolutionary code.

A Bio-Tech platform for the relationship between electromagnetic fields, water and living systems. The V4 roadmap moves from configurable hardware towards feedback that can adapt to the biological process.

EMFH₂OBIO
01 / 10

Public research records, company trial figures and development targets are identified separately. Request the underlying protocols, licensing documents and financial assumptions for due diligence.

B2B / HARDWARE + SAAS

See how the recurring model scales.

Change the number of subscribed nodes to explore the proposed service revenue. This is a pricing scenario, not contracted revenue or a profit forecast.

Hardware selling price€2,000
Unit manufacturing cost€400
Hardware gross margin80%
Subscription / node / month€120
Monthly recurring revenue€12,000Annual recurring revenue€144,000

Client commercial assumptions: €2,000 hardware price, €400 manufacturing cost and €120 monthly subscription. The 80% margin covers hardware manufacturing only; installation, support, sales, cloud costs and tax are excluded.

SEED / USE OF FUNDS

Capital with a clear direction.

The allocation follows the next four priorities in the client’s development plan.

Go-to-market & international growth35%€350k
PCT / IP & certification30%€300k
AI & SaaS core25%€250k
GaN hardware development10%€100k

Proposed allocation. CE, FCC and ATEX assessment requirements depend on the equipment and intended use; certification is a planned milestone, not a current approval claim.

Public funding alongside equity

The TREND research project is documented. Further THÉTA 2 funding is referenced in the client plan; its project code, awarded amount and recipient share remain to be confirmed and are excluded from the round total.

TA ČR project record

TAM / SAM / SOM

Build the opportunity from the ground up.

A transparent, bottom-up sizing model. These editable figures are scenario assumptions, not a published global market estimate.

TAM€250 m100,000 × €2.5 k
SAM€25 m10,000 × €2.5 k
SOM€250 k100 × €2.5 k

Annual revenue opportunity in this scenario. SAM is capped at TAM; SOM at SAM. Market adoption, pricing and capacity require validation. No growth or return is guaranteed.

05IMPACT EXPLORER

A better process. A measurable business case.

Explore a scenario using your own operating figures. Adjust the assumptions to see the effect on annual benefit and payback.

Start from plant size

Population equivalent provides a starting estimate. Enter your measured annual aeration electricity below for a site-specific calculation.

ILLUSTRATIVE SCENARIO
Estimated net benefit / month€422
Annual net benefit€5,060
Simple payback4.7 months
Annual physical benefit32,500 kWh
Net balance after two years€8,120

6.5% is a reported trial assumption. Payback is calculated from your figures, rather than fixed at two years.

Cumulative net benefit after investment · 5 years0: -€2,00001: €3,06012: €8,12023: €13,18034: €18,24045: €23,3005
-€2,000€23,300

Client financial illustrations use 25 CZK/EUR as a fixed planning assumption, not a live exchange rate. Calculator inputs are in EUR.

Assumptions & calculation method

This is an editable scenario, not a price quote or forecast. Agricultural defaults use a 15% yield assumption within the range reported by ProEMgen; water treatment uses a reported 6.5% aeration saving. Every baseline, price, investment and running cost is an illustrative input.

Biogas: faster processing does not prove higher gas yield. Extra yield therefore starts at 0%; enter a rate supported by your own trial. Annual net benefit = extra output × unit value − 12 × monthly cost. Payback = investment / annual net benefit. Tax, financing, depreciation and seasonal cash-flow timing are excluded. USD uses the editable scenario exchange rate.

Validate a scenario with our team

INVESTOR / FAQ

The questions behind the investment case.

From the presentation materials

The presentations show applications in seed treatment, growing plants, hydroponics, fermentation and wastewater treatment.

The results in the materials relate to specific crops, protocols and trial conditions.

PROEMGEN / NEXT STEPS

International growth, intellectual property and the next stage of autonomous control.

Contact the teamRequest research access